Bilbao Fantasy Film Festival
2021
Winner
Best Feature Film
Mathieu Turi ,
2021
Nominee
Most Innovative Direction
Mathieu Turi ,
Brussels International Festival of Fantasy Film (BIFFF)
2021
Nominee
Best European Film
Mathieu Turi (director) ,
Thomas Lubeau (producer) ,
Eric Gendarme (producer) ,
Marc Olla (producer) ,
Jordan Sarralie (producer) ,
David Gauquié (producer) ,
Julien Deris (producer) ,
Sandra Karim (producer) ,
Buenos Aires Rojo Sangre
2020
Winner
2020
Nominee
Best Film
Mathieu Turi (director) ,
Thomas Lubeau (producer) ,
Eric Gendarme (producer) ,
Marc Olla (producer) ,
Jordan Sarralie (producer) ,
David Gauquié (producer) ,
Julien Deris (producer) ,
Sandra Karim (producer) ,
Best Director
Mathieu Turi ,
Best Screenplay
Mathieu Turi ,
Best Actor
Peter Franzén ,
Best Cinematography
Alain Duplantier ,
Best Special Effects
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini ,
Celludroid Film Festival
2021
Winner
Best Feature Film
Mathieu Turi (director) ,
Thomas Lubeau (producer) ,
Eric Gendarme (producer) ,
Marc Olla (producer) ,
Julien Deris (producer) ,
David Gauquié (producer) ,
Sandra Karim (producer) ,
Jordan Sarralie (producer) ,
Best Cinematography
Alain Duplantier ,
Best Screenplay
Mathieu Turi ,
Dracula Film Festival
2020
Nominee
Best Feature Film
Mathieu Turi (director) ,
Thomas Lubeau (producer) ,
Eric Gendarme (producer) ,
Marc Olla (producer) ,
Jordan Sarralie (producer) ,
David Gauquié (producer) ,
Julien Deris (producer) ,
Sandra Karim (producer) ,
FilmQuest
2021
Winner
Best Visual Effects
Laurens Ehrmann ,
2021
Nominee
Best Feature Film
Mathieu Turi (director) ,
Thomas Lubeau (producer) ,
Eric Gendarme (producer) ,
Marc Olla (producer) ,
Jordan Sarralie (producer) ,
Sandra Karim (producer) ,
Julien Deris (producer) ,
David Gauquié (producer) ,
Best Director
Mathieu Turi ,
Best Cinematography
Alain Duplantier ,
Best Sound Design
Gurwal Coïc-Gallas ,
Best Editing
Joël Jacovella ,
Best Makeup FX
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini ,
Best Production Design
Thierry Jaulin ,
Freak Show Horror Film Festival
2020
Nominee
Jury Award
Mathieu Turi (director) ,
Thomas Lubeau (producer) ,
Eric Gendarme (producer) ,
Marc Olla (producer) ,
Jordan Sarralie (producer) ,
David Gauquié (producer) ,
Julien Deris (producer) ,
Sandra Karim (producer) ,
Best Feature
Mathieu Turi (director) ,
Thomas Lubeau (producer) ,
Eric Gendarme (producer) ,
Marc Olla (producer) ,
Jordan Sarralie (producer) ,
David Gauquié (producer) ,
Julien Deris (producer) ,
Sandra Karim (producer) ,
Best Actor
Peter Franzén ,
Best Special Effects Makeup
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini ,
Imagine Film Festival, NL
2021
Nominee
Audience Award
Mathieu Turi (director) ,
Thomas Lubeau (producer) ,
Eric Gendarme (producer) ,
Jordan Sarralie (producer) ,
Marc Olla (producer) ,
David Gauquié (producer) ,
Julien Deris (producer) ,
Sandra Karim (producer) ,
LUSCA Fantastic Film Fest
2020
Winner
Best International Feature Film
Mathieu Turi (director) ,
Thomas Lubeau (producer) ,
Eric Gendarme (producer) ,
Marc Olla (producer) ,
Jordan Sarralie (producer) ,
David Gauquié (producer) ,
Julien Deris (producer) ,
Sandra Karim (producer) ,
2020
Nominee
Best International Director
Mathieu Turi ,
New York City Horror Film Festival
2020
Winner
Mathieu Turi (director)
Thomas Lubeau (producer) ,
Eric Gendarme (producer) ,
Marc Olla (producer) ,
Jordan Sarralie (producer) ,
David Gauquié (producer) ,
Julien Deris (producer) ,
Sandra Karim (producer) ,
2020
Nominee
Laurens Ehrmann
Nightmares Film Festival
2020
Winner
Best Director Feature
Mathieu Turi ,
2020
Nominee
Best Cinematography Feature
Alain Duplantier ,
Best Performance Feature
Gaia Weiss ,
Best Overall Feature
Mathieu Turi (director) ,
Thomas Lubeau (producer) ,
Eric Gendarme (producer) ,
Marc Olla (producer) ,
Jordan Sarralie (producer) ,
David Gauquié (producer) ,
Julien Deris (producer) ,
Sandra Karim (producer) ,
The Film From Hell - Best Of The Festival
Mathieu Turi (director) ,
Thomas Lubeau (producer) ,
Eric Gendarme (producer) ,
Marc Olla (producer) ,
Jordan Sarralie (producer) ,
Julien Deris (producer) ,
David Gauquié (producer) ,
Sandra Karim (producer) ,
Other Worlds Austin SciFi Film Festival
2020
Winner
Best Cinematography
Alain Duplantier ,
2020
Nominee
Best Editing
Joël Jacovella ,
Best Production Design
Thierry Jaulin ,
Best VFX
Laurens Ehrmann ,
Best Director
Mathieu Turi ,
Best Feature Script
Mathieu Turi ,
San Sebastián Horror and Fantasy Film Festival
2020
Nominee
Best Feature
Mathieu Turi (director) ,
Thomas Lubeau (producer) ,
Eric Gendarme (producer) ,
Marc Olla (producer) ,
Jordan Sarralie (producer) ,
David Gauquié (producer) ,
Julien Deris (producer) ,
Sandra Karim (producer) ,
Sitges - Catalonian International Film Festival
2020
Nominee
Audience Award
Mathieu Turi (director) ,
Thomas Lubeau (producer) ,
Eric Gendarme (producer) ,
Marc Olla (producer) ,
Jordan Sarralie (producer) ,
David Gauquié (producer) ,
Julien Deris (producer) ,
Sandra Karim (producer) ,
Trieste Science+Fiction Festival
2020
Winner
Best Film
Mathieu Turi (director) ,
2020
Nominee
Mathieu Turi (director)
Thomas Lubeau (producer) ,
Eric Gendarme (producer) ,
Marc Olla (producer) ,
Jordan Sarralie (producer) ,
David Gauquié (producer) ,
Julien Deris (producer) ,
Sandra Karim (producer) ,