BAFTA Awards
2022
Nominee
Best Achievement in Special Visual Effects
Tom Debenham ,
Huw J. Evans ,
Dan Glass ,
J.D. Schwalm ,
Screen Actors Guild Awards
2022
Nominee
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
Joel Adrian ,
Steve Albrecht ,
Abdulmoumen Ali ,
Christian Angres ,
Dave Ardito ,
Raffael Armbruster ,
Can Aydin ,
Keir Beck ,
Matt Berberi ,
Jan Böhme ,
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi ,
Michael Bornhütter ,
Danny Bortfeld ,
Tony Brakohiapa ,
Stephen Bralver ,
Eric Brown ,
Ulrik Bruchholz ,
Tom Buckley ,
Billy Buff ,
Volkhart Buff ,
Scott Burik ,
Bryant Burnett ,
Keith Campbell ,
Rocky Capella ,
Ahmed Chaer ,
Tiger Hu Chen ,
Doug Coleman ,
Eliza Coleman ,
Bruce Concepcion ,
Dustin Courtney ,
Paul Crawford ,
Paul Darnell ,
J.J. Dashnaw ,
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere ,
Cecilia Diesch ,
François Doge ,
Alyma Dorsey ,
Jade-Eleena Dregorius ,
Zack Duhame ,
Stephen Dunlevy ,
Georg Ebinal ,
Tom Elliott ,
Jonathan Eusebio ,
Debbie Evans ,
Mickey Facchinello ,
Guy Fernandez ,
Eric Ford ,
Marvin Francis ,
Bella Garcia ,
Mickey Giacomazzi ,
Phong Giang ,
Lance Gilbert ,
Christian Gneissl ,
Daniel Graham ,
Joshua Grothe ,
Simon Grzesczak ,
Matthias Günther ,
Tim Haberland ,
Ralf Haeger ,
Danielle Halagarda ,
Ryan Hanna ,
Regis Harrington ,
Jimmy Hart ,
Rajab Hassan ,
Sigo Heinisch ,
Claudia Heinz ,
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe ,
Ellen Hollman ,
Crystal Hooks ,
Yosuke Hosoi ,
Florian Hotz ,
Armin Houben ,
Khoa Huynh ,
Terry Jackson ,
Antonia Jauß ,
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. ,
Oliver Juhrs ,
Steffen Jung ,
Bastian Kern ,
Jake Kilfoyle ,
Richard King ,
Niklas Kinzel ,
Alois Knapps ,
Felix Koch ,
Alrik Kreemke ,
Charlene Kreemke ,
Tim Lajcik ,
Nils Lange ,
Stefan Langel ,
Lane Leavitt ,
Oakley Lehman ,
Colby Lemmo ,
Paul Leonard ,
Bethany Levy ,
Qiang Li ,
Victor Lopez ,
Alexandre Lopoka ,
Aristo Luis ,
Curtis Lyons ,
Brian Machleit ,
Alexander Magerl ,
Anon Mall ,
Elman Mammadov ,
Bryan McCoy ,
Goran Mitrovski ,
Mike Möller ,
Renae Moneymaker ,
Bruno Montani ,
Jeff Mosley ,
Marie Mouroum ,
Phil Neilson ,
Andrew J. Neis ,
Dean Neistat ,
Cali Nelle ,
Benjamin Nippe ,
Gabriel Nunez ,
Tim O'Hara ,
Haruka Ohshima ,
Leyla Özbek ,
Necla Özbek ,
Hannes Pastor ,
Ronnie Paul ,
Christian Petersson ,
Georgina Philp ,
Leo Plank ,
Lena Mary Plaß ,
Brett Praed ,
Darrin Prescott ,
Markus Pütterich ,
Ming Qiu ,
Felix Quinton ,
Rachael Radulich ,
Swen Raschka ,
Chris Reid ,
Patrick Richter ,
Kai Fung Rieck ,
Tim Rigby ,
Gabriel Rios ,
Jason Rodriguez ,
Cort Rogers ,
Ella Rogers ,
Scott Rogers ,
Zachry Rogers ,
Trenton Rostedt ,
Felix Fukuyoshi Ruwwe ,
Kim Samonte ,
Michael Saunders ,
Steven Scheller ,
Thomas Schubert ,
Cale Schultz ,
Paul Anthony Scott ,
Lars Slind ,
Greg Sloan ,
Daniela Stein ,
Mirko Stübing ,
Çiya Tayçimen ,
Don Thai Theerathada ,
Janine Theisen ,
Igor Tjumenzev ,
Joe Toedtling ,
John Trejo ,
Tim Trella ,
Jolene Van Vugt ,
Ernie Vigil ,
Amadei Weiland ,
Kyle Weishaar ,
Manuel Werling ,
Webster P. Whinery Jr. ,
Lucas Wilson ,
Viola Winghart ,
Victor Winters-Junco ,
Nico Woulard ,
Helga Wretman ,
Danny Wynands ,
Shane Yan ,
Cha-Lee Yoon ,
Dong Hyun Yoon ,
Omid Zader ,
Andrew Mew ,
Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards
2022
Nominee
Best Visual Effects
Casting Society of America, USA
2022
Nominee
Carmen Cuba
Simone Bär (location casting) ,
Charley Medigovich (associate) ,
Chicago Indie Critics Awards (CIC)
2022
Nominee
Best Visual Effects
Dan Glass ,
Huw J. Evans ,
Tom Debenham ,
J.D. Schwalm ,
Best Stunts
Chad Stahelski ,
Costume Designers Guild Awards
2022
Nominee
Excellence in Sci-Fi/Fantasy Film
Lindsay Pugh ,
Gold List
2022
Winner
Best Supporting Actress
Jessica Henwick ,
Golden Schmoes Awards
2022
Winner
Biggest Disappointment of the Year
2022
Nominee
Best Trailer of the Year
Guild of Music Supervisors Awards
2022
Nominee
Best Music Supervision for a Trailer
Holly Williamson ,
Hawaii Film Critics Society
2022
Nominee
Best Sci-Fi Film
Worst Film of the Year
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards
2022
Nominee
Best Contemporary Hair Styling - Feature-Length Motion Picture
Flora Moody ,
Shunika Terry ,
Kerrie Smith ,
Houston Film Critics Society Awards
2022
Nominee
Best Stunt Coordination
Best Visual Effects
Dan Glass ,
Tom Debenham ,
Huw J. Evans ,
J.D. Schwalm ,
International Online Cinema Awards (INOCA)
2022
Nominee
Best Visual Effects
Dan Glass ,
Huw J. Evans ,
Tom Debenham ,
J.D. Schwalm ,
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
2022
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Feature - Dialogue/ADR
Stephanie Flack (supervising sound editor) ,
Dane A. Davis (supervising sound editor) ,
Marek Forreiter (dialogue editor) ,
Benjamin Hörbe (dialogue editor) ,
Dominik Schleier (dialogue editor) ,
Immo Trümpelmann (dialogue editor) ,
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Feature - Music
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey (supervising music editor) ,
Hans Hafner (music editor) ,
Jonathan Levi Shanes (music editor) ,
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Feature - Effects/Foley
Dane A. Davis (supervising sound editor) ,
Stephanie Flack (supervising sound editor) ,
Bryan O. Watkins (sound effects editor) ,
Jeremy Peirson (sound effects editor) ,
Markus Stemler (sound effects editor) ,
Michael Schapiro (sound effects editor) ,
Eric Lindemann (sound effects editor) ,
Albert Gasser (sound effects editor) ,
Laurent Kossayan (sound effects editor) ,
Caron Weidner (sound effects editor) ,
Frank Kruse (foley editor) ,
Kuen-Il Song (foley editor) ,
Daniel Weis (foley artist) ,
Carsten Richter (foley artist) ,
North Carolina Film Critics Association
2022
Nominee
Best Special Effects
Best Stunt Coordination
Online Film & Television Association
2022
Nominee
Best Sound Effects
Best Visual Effects
Best Stunt Coordination
Best Movie Trailer
Online Film Critics Society Awards
2022
Nominee
Best Visual Effects
ReFrame
2022
Winner
Feature
Seattle Film Critics Society
2022
Nominee
Best Visual Effects
Dan Glass ,
Huw J. Evans ,
Tom Debenham ,
J.D. Schwalm ,
Set Decorators Society of America, USA
2022
Nominee
Best Achievement in Decor/Design of a Fantasy or Science Fiction Feature Film
Lisa Brennan (set decoration) ,
Barbara Munch (set decoration) ,
Hugh Bateup (production design) ,
Peter Walpole (production design) ,
The Queerties
2022
Nominee
Film Performance
Jonathan Groff ,
Studio Movie
2021
Nominee
Next Big Thing
Turkish Film Critics Association (SIYAD) Awards
2021
Nominee
Best Foreign Film
Visual Effects Society Awards
2022
Nominee
Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Feature
Dan Glass ,
Nina Fallon ,
Tom Debenham ,
Huw J. Evans ,
J.D. Schwalm ,
Outstanding Special (Practical) Effects in a Photoreal Project
J.D. Schwalm ,
Brendon O'Dell ,
Michael Kay ,
Pau Costa ,
Yoga Awards
2022
Winner
Official Incompetence Award
Lana Wachowski ,