Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA
2021
Nominee
Best Animated Film
Annie Awards
2021
Nominee
Best Animated Feature
Outstanding Achievement for Animated Effects in an Animated Feature
Zach Glynn ,
Landon Gray ,
Youxi Woo ,
John Kosnik ,
Doug Rizeakos ,
Outstanding Achievement for Character Design in an Animated Feature
Timothy Lamb ,
Outstanding Achievement for Production Design on an Animated Feature
Kendal Cronkhite ,
Timothy Lamb ,
Bruin Film Society Awards
2021
Nominee
Best Animated Feature
Casting Society of America, USA
2021
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Animation Feature
Christi Soper ,
Cinema Audio Society, USA
2021
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion Pictures - Animated
Tighe Sheldon (original dialogue mixer) ,
Scott Millan (re-recording mixer) ,
Paul Hackner (re-recording mixer) ,
Chris Fogel (scoring mixer) ,
Randy Singer (foley mixer) ,
DiscussingFilm Critics Awards
2021
Nominee
Best Animated Film
Guild of Music Supervisors Awards
2021
Nominee
Best Music Supervision for Film Budgeted Over 25 Million Dollars
Angela Leus ,
Hawaii Film Critics Society
2021
Nominee
Best Song
Justin Timberlake ,
Ludwig Göransson ,
Max Martin ,
Sarah Aarons ,
Hollywood Music In Media Awards (HMMA)
2021
Winner
OUTSTANDING SONG - Animated Film
Max Martin ,
Justin Timberlake ,
Ludwig Göransson ,
Sarah Aarons ,
Image Awards (NAACP)
2021
Nominee
Outstanding Animated Motion Picture
Kids' Choice Awards, USA
2021
Winner
Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie
Anna Kendrick ,
2021
Nominee
Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie
Justin Timberlake ,
Music City Film Critics' Association Awards
2021
Nominee
Best Song
Justin Timberlake ,
Ludwig Göransson ,
Max Martin ,
Sarah Aarons ,
People's Choice Awards, USA
2020
Nominee
Favorite Motion Picture
ReFrame
2021
Winner
Top 100 Most Popular Narrative & Animated Feature
San Diego Film Critics Society Awards
2021
Nominee
Best Animated Film
Satellite Awards
2021
Nominee
Best Original Song
Justin Timberlake ,
Visual Effects Society Awards
2021
Nominee
Outstanding Visual Effects in an Animated Feature
Walt Dohrn ,
Gina Shay ,
Kendal Cronkhite ,
Matt Baer ,
Outstanding Created Environment in an Animated Feature
Luke Heathcock ,
Zach Glynn ,
Marina Illic ,
Michael Trull ,
Outstanding Created Environment in an Animated Feature
Brian La France ,
Sara Cembalisty ,
Christopher Sprunger ,
Ruben Perez ,
Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Animated Feature
Stephen Wood ,
Carl Hooper ,
Spencer Knapp ,
Nicholas Augello ,