Academy Awards, USA
2020
Nominee
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
Dan DeLeeuw ,
Russell Earl ,
Matt Aitken ,
Daniel Sudick ,
BAFTA Awards
2020
Nominee
Best Achievement in Special Visual Effects
Dan DeLeeuw ,
Daniel Sudick ,
Matt Aitken ,
Russell Earl ,
Screen Actors Guild Awards
2020
Winner
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
Marija Juliette Abney ,
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard ,
Gee Alexander ,
Derek Alfonso ,
Nate Andrade ,
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci ,
Randall Archer ,
Branden Arnold ,
Steven Atkinson ,
Ben Aycrigg ,
Jennifer Badger ,
Chris Balualua ,
Danya Bateman ,
Loyd Bateman ,
Kelly Bellini ,
Joanna Bennett ,
Carrie Bernans ,
Felix Betancourt ,
Gianni Biasetti Jr. ,
Mike Bishop ,
Tamiko Brownlee ,
Troy Butler ,
Jwaundace Candece ,
Marc Canonizado ,
Janene Carleton ,
Elisabeth P. Carpenter ,
Sean Christopher ,
Kevin Cassidy ,
Hymnson Chan ,
Courtney Chen ,
Anis Cheurfa ,
Fernando Chien ,
Alvin Chon ,
Tye Claybrook Jr. ,
Marcelle Coletti ,
David Conk ,
Johnny Cooper ,
Brandon Cornell ,
Tom Culler ,
Jahnel Curfman ,
Gui DaSilva-Greene ,
Chris Daniels ,
Keith Splinter Davis ,
Martin De Boer ,
Rob de Groot ,
Shai Debroux ,
Holland Diaz ,
Josh Diogo ,
Jackson Dobies ,
Justin Dobies ,
Cory Dunson ,
Jess Durham ,
Justin Eaton ,
Jared S. Eddo ,
Katie Eischen ,
Kiante Elam ,
Jazzy Ellis ,
David Elson ,
Jason Elwood Hanna ,
Tony Falcon ,
Guy Fernandez ,
Mark Fisher ,
Alessandro Folchitto ,
Colin Follenweider ,
Glenn Foster ,
Simeon Freeman ,
Shauna Galligan ,
Monique Ganderton ,
Johnny Gao ,
Jomahl Gildersleve ,
Denisha Gillespie ,
Daniel Graham ,
Ryan Green ,
Carlos Guity ,
Califf Guzman ,
Dante Ha ,
Akihiro Haga ,
Garrett Hammond ,
Lydia Hand ,
Daniel Hargrave ,
Kandis Hargrave ,
Sam Hargrave ,
Regis Harrington ,
Thayr Harris ,
Zedric Harris ,
Jimmy Hart ,
Alexander Hashioka Oatfield ,
Zachary Henry ,
Daniel Hernandez ,
Mark Hicks ,
Maria Hippolyte ,
Bobby Holland Hanton ,
Jermaine Holt ,
Crystal Hooks ,
Niahlah Hope ,
Damita Jane Howard ,
Justin Howell ,
Jacob Hugghins ,
Lindsay Anne Hugghins ,
Michael Hugghins ,
Tony Hugghins ,
Scott Hunter ,
James Hutchison III ,
C.C. Ice ,
Sarah Irwin ,
Mami Spéede I. ,
Duke Jackson ,
Michael Jamorski ,
Kirk A. Jenkins ,
Precious Jenkins ,
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. ,
Richard King ,
Ralf Koch ,
Khalil' La'Marr Pickett ,
Matt LaBorde ,
Danny Le Boyer ,
Matt Leonard ,
Will Leong ,
Bethany Levy ,
James Lew ,
Marcus Lewis ,
Jefferson Lewis ,
Eric Linden ,
Scott Loeser ,
Rachel Luttrell ,
Adam Lytle ,
Tara Macken ,
Dave Macomber ,
Julia Maggio ,
Ruben Maldonado ,
Richard Marrero ,
Rob Mars ,
Anderson Martin ,
Aaron Matthews ,
Tim McAdams ,
Taylor McDonald ,
Kyle Mclean ,
Crystal Michelle ,
Mark R. Miscione ,
Heidi Moneymaker ,
Renae Moneymaker ,
Chris Moore ,
Tristen Morts ,
William Morts ,
Marie Mouroum ,
Spencer Mulligan ,
Travor Murray ,
Jachin Hasan Myers ,
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ,
John Nania ,
Niko Nedyalkov ,
Carl Anthony Nespoli ,
Paul Andrew O'Connor ,
Marque Ohmes ,
Femi Olagoke ,
Noon Orsatti ,
Rowbie Orsatti ,
Jane Oshita ,
Leesa Pate ,
Natasha Paul ,
Gary Peebles ,
Nathaniel Perry ,
Josh Petro ,
Lloyd Pitts ,
George Quinones ,
Taraja Ramsess ,
Greg Rementer ,
Antjuan Rhames ,
Meredith Richardson ,
Bayland Rippenkroeger ,
Ryan Robertson ,
Cody Robinson ,
Donny Carrington ,
Chris Romrell ,
Michelle Rose ,
Corrina Roshea ,
Marvin Ross ,
Elena Sanchez ,
Maya Santandrea ,
R. Matthew Scheib ,
Erik Schultz ,
Jordan Scott ,
Josh Seifert ,
Brandon M. Shaw ,
Bruce Anthony Shepperson ,
Joseph Singletary ,
Tim Sitarz ,
Dominique Elijah Smith ,
Dena Sodano ,
Robert Daniel Souris ,
Jackson Spidell ,
Daniel Stevens ,
Jénel Stevens ,
Diandra Stoddard ,
Granger Summerset II ,
Phedra Syndelle ,
Mark Tearle ,
Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson ,
Tyler J Tiffany ,
Aaron Toney ,
Amy Lynn Tuttle ,
Tony Vo ,
Todd Warren ,
Kevin Waterman ,
Amber Whelan ,
Aaron Wiggins ,
Joe Nin Williams ,
Thom Khoury Williams ,
Zola Williams ,
Mike Wilson ,
Tyler Witte ,
Michael Yahn ,
James Young ,
Marcus Young ,
Woon Young Park ,
Casey Ann Zeller ,
Keil Oakley Zepernick ,
Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA
2019
Winner
Best Comic-to-Film Motion Picture
Best Actor
Robert Downey Jr. ,
Best Production Design
Charles Wood ,
Best Make-Up
John Blake ,
Brian Sipe ,
Best Editing
Jeffrey Ford ,
Matthew Schmidt ,
Best Special Effects
Dan DeLeeuw ,
Matt Aitken ,
Russell Earl ,
Daniel Sudick ,
2019
Nominee
Best Supporting Actor
Jeremy Renner ,
Best Supporting Actress
Karen Gillan ,
Best Supporting Actress
Scarlett Johansson ,
Best Director
Anthony Russo ,
Joe Russo ,
Best Music
Alan Silvestri ,
Best Writing
Christopher Markus ,
Stephen McFeely ,
Best Costume Design
Judianna Makovsky ,
AEAF Awards
2019
Winner
Feature Film VFX - Gold
Annie Awards
2020
Winner
Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in a Live Action Production
Sidney Kombo ,
Sam Sharplin ,
Keven Norris ,
Tim Teramoto ,
Jacob Luamanuvae ,
Art Directors Guild
2020
Winner
Fantasy Film
Charles Wood (production designer) ,
Ray Chan (supervising art director) ,
Julian Ashby (art director) ,
Jordan Crockett (art director) ,
Jann K. Engel (art director) ,
Beat Frutiger (art director) ,
Kevin Houlihan (art director) ,
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes (art director) ,
Mike Stallion (art director) ,
Brian Stultz (art director) ,
Kevin Gilbert (art director) ,
Mark Swain (art director) ,
Sean Ryan Jennings (on set art director) ,
Matthew Gatlin (on set art director) ,
Lauren Abiouness (assistant art director) ,
Jennifer Bash (assistant art director) ,
Luke Whitelock (assistant art director) ,
Shawn D. Bronson (assistant art director) ,
Jeffrey Mossa (assistant art director) ,
Robert Fechtman (set designer) ,
Ron Mason (set designer) ,
Justin Trudeau (set designer) ,
Brian A. Waits (set designer) ,
Haisu Wang (set designer) ,
C.L. Ward (set designer) ,
Chris Arnold (set designer) ,
Silvia Mahapatra (set designer) ,
Diego de Lajonquiere (set designer) ,
Patricia Klawonn (set designer) ,
Nancy Deren (set designer) ,
Karl J. Martin (set designer) ,
Timothy M. Earls (set designer) ,
Robert Andrew Johnson (set designer) ,
Masako Masuda (set designer) ,
Erik Haraldsted (set designer) ,
Bria Kinter (set designer) ,
Robert Broadfoot (set designer) ,
Tim Hill (concept artist) ,
Pete Thompson (concept artist) ,
Sean Hargreaves (concept artist) ,
Andrew Reeder (concept artist) ,
Ivan Weightman (concept artist) ,
Wesley Burt (concept artist) ,
Bob Cheshire (concept artist) ,
Paul Chandler (concept artist) ,
Roberto Fernández Castro (concept artist) ,
Rodney Fuentebella (concept illustrator) ,
Ian Joyner (concept illustrator) ,
Alexander Mandradjiev (concept illustrator) ,
Fausto De Martini (concept illustrator) ,
Josh Nizzi (concept illustrator) ,
Phil Saunders (concept illustrator) ,
Constantine Sekeris (concept illustrator) ,
Tully Summers (concept illustrator) ,
Justin Sweet (concept illustrator) ,
Tony Bohorquez (model maker) ,
Brett Phillips (model maker) ,
Rob Jose (model maker) ,
Jenn Moye (graphic designer) ,
Susan A. Burig (graphic designer) ,
Trey Shaffer (graphic artist) ,
Jools Faiers (graphic artist) ,
Bryan Andrews (storyboard artist) ,
Darrin Denlinger (storyboard artist) ,
Todd Harris (storyboard artist) ,
David Krentz (storyboard artist) ,
Jackson Sze (illustrator) ,
Andy Park (illustrator) ,
Henrik Tamm (illustrator) ,
Tim Flattery (illustrator) ,
Maciej Kuciara (illustrator) ,
Richard Bennett (illustrator) ,
Anthony Leonardi III (illustrator) ,
Monty Granito (illustrator) ,
Leslie Pope (set decorator) ,
Austin Film Critics Association
2020
Winner
Best Motion Capture/Special Effects Performance
Josh Brolin ,
2020
Nominee
Best Motion Capture/Special Effects Performance
Mark Ruffalo ,
Best Stunts
Awards Circuit Community Awards
2020
Nominee
Best Original Score
Alan Silvestri ,
Best Stunt Ensemble
Best Sound
Tom Johnson ,
Juan Peralta ,
John Pritchett ,
Best Visual Effects
Dan DeLeeuw ,
Russell Earl ,
Matt Aitken ,
Daniel Sudick ,
Bogey Awards, Germany
2019
Winner
Bogey Award in Gold
Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards
2020
Winner
Best Visual Effects
Best Action Movie
2020
Nominee
Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie
Casting Society of America, USA
2020
Nominee
Sarah Finn
Chase Paris (location casting) ,
Tara Feldstein (location casting) ,
Jason B. Stamey (associate) ,
Chicago Film Critics Association Awards
2019
Nominee
Best Use of Visual Effects
Chicago Indie Critics Awards (CIC)
2020
Nominee
Best Ensemble Cast
Sarah Finn ,
Best Original Score
Alan Silvestri ,
Best Visual Effects
Matt Aitken ,
Russell Earl ,
Dan DeLeeuw ,
Daniel Sudick ,
Chinese American Film Festival (C.A.F.F.)
2019
Winner
Most Popular U.S. Film in China
Clio Awards
2019
Winner
Home Entertainment Movie Promotion
Calvin Chin (trailer editor) ,
Clio Entertainment Awards
2019
Winner
GOLD AWARD - 61 seconds and over
Adam Cooper (producer) ,
Columbus Film Critics Association
2020
Nominee
Actor of the Year (for an exemplary body of work)
Scarlett Johansson ,
Costume Designers Guild Awards
2020
Nominee
Excellence in Sci-Fi/Fantasy Film
Judianna Makovsky ,
Denver Film Critics Society
2020
Winner
Best Visual Effects
2020
Nominee
Best Science-Fiction/Horror Film
DiscussingFilm Critics Awards
2019
Nominee
Best Visual Effects
Dragon Awards
2019
Winner
Best Science Fiction or Fantasy Movie
Anthony Russo ,
Joe Russo ,
Christopher Markus ,
Stephen McFeely ,
ETC Bollywood Business Awards
2020
Winner
Most Successful Foreign Film
Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
2019
Nominee
Best Visual Effects
Georgia Film Critics Association (GAFCA)
2020
Nominee
Anthony Russo
Joe Russo ,
Christopher Markus ,
Stephen McFeely ,
Gold Derby Awards
2020
Winner
Visual Effects
Dan DeLeeuw ,
Russell Earl ,
Matt Aitken ,
Daniel Sudick ,
2020
Nominee
Sound
Shannon Mills ,
Daniel Laurie ,
Tom Johnson ,
Juan Peralta ,
John Pritchett ,
Visual Effects of the Decade
Dan DeLeeuw ,
Russell Earl ,
Matt Aitken ,
Daniel Sudick ,
Golden Schmoes Awards
2019
Winner
Best Action Sequence of the Year
Best DVD/Blu-Ray of the Year
Best Line of the Year
Best Sci-Fi Movie of the Year
Best Special Effects of the Year
Best Trailer of the Year
Favorite Movie of the Year
Most Memorable Scene in a Movie
2019
Nominee
Best Actress of the Year
Scarlett Johansson ,
Best Line of the Year
Best Music in a Movie
Coolest Character of the Year
Favorite Movie Poster of the Year
Most Memorable Scene in a Movie
Most Overrated Movie of the Year
Golden Screen, Germany
2019
Winner
Golden Tomato Awards (Rotten Tomatoes)
2019
Winner
Best Movies 2019: Wide Release
Golden Trailer Awards
2021
Nominee
Best Home Ent Action
Calvin Chin (editor) ,
Adam Cooper (editor) ,
Best Home Ent Action
Calvin Chin (editor) ,
Best Home Ent Fantasy/Adventure
Calvin Chin (editor) ,
Adam Cooper (editor) ,
Best Home Ent Fantasy/Adventure
Calvin Chin (editor) ,
2019
Winner
Best Fantasy Adventure
Best Fantasy/Adventure TV Spot
2019
Nominee
Best Original Score
Best of Show
Best Action TV Spot
Best Fantasy / Adventure Poster
Best International Poster
Grammy Awards
2020
Nominee
Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
Alan Silvestri (composer) ,
Gran Premio Internazionale del Doppiaggio
2019
Nominee
Best Picture
Best Dubbing Direction- Film or TV
Marco Guadagno ,
Guinness World Record Award
2019
Winner
Highest-grossing film at the global box office
Highest-grossing film at the global box office (opening weekend)
Highest-grossing opening weekend for a 3D movie at the global box office
Fastest time for a movie to gross $1 billion
Hawaii Film Critics Society
2020
Winner
Best Sci-Fi Film
2020
Nominee
Best Sound
Best Visual Effects
Best Stunts
Best Vocal/Motion Capture Performance
Josh Brolin ,
Best Comic Book Film
Hobby Awards (Hobby Consolas), Spain
2020
Winner
Best Sci-Fi Action Movie
Hollywood Critics Association
2020
Winner
Best Visual Effects
Dan DeLeeuw ,
Matt Aitken ,
Russell Earl ,
Daniel Sudick ,
Best Blockbuster Film
2020
Nominee
Best Stunt Work
Best Cast
Best Action/War Film
Best Visual Effects or Animated Performance
Josh Brolin ,
Hollywood Critics Association Midseason Awards
2019
Nominee
Best Picture
Best Actor
Robert Downey Jr. ,
Best Adapted Screenplay
Christopher Markus ,
Stephen McFeely ,
Best Male Director
Anthony Russo ,
Joe Russo ,
Hollywood Film Awards
2019
Winner
Kevin Feige
Victoria Alonso ,
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards
2020
Nominee
Best Contemporary Makeup - Feature-Length Motion Picture
John Blake ,
Francisco X. Pérez ,
Dennis Liddiard ,
Hollywood Music In Media Awards (HMMA)
2019
Winner
Best Original Score - Sci-Fi/Fantasy Film
Alan Silvestri ,
Hollywood Post Alliance, US
2019
Nominee
Outstanding Visual Effects - Feature Film
Matt Aitken (visual effects supervisor) ,
Marvyn Young (visual effects producer) ,
David Conley (visual effects producer) ,
Sidney Kombo (animation supervisor) ,
Sean Noel Walker (cg supervisor) ,
Houston Film Critics Society Awards
2020
Nominee
Best Visual Effects
Hugo Awards
2020
Nominee
Best Dramatic Presentation - Long Form
Christopher Markus (screenplay) ,
Stephen McFeely (screenplay) ,
Anthony Russo (director) ,
Joe Russo (director) ,
ICG Publicists Awards
2020
Nominee
Motion Picture
IGN Summer Movie Awards
2019
Winner
Best Comic Book Movie
2019
Nominee
Best Movie
Indiana Film Journalists Association, US
2019
Nominee
Best Actor
Robert Downey Jr. ,
International Film Music Critics Award (IFMCA)
2020
Nominee
Best Original Score for a Fantasy/Science Fiction/Horror Film
Alan Silvestri ,
Film Music Composition of the Year
Alan Silvestri ,
International Online Cinema Awards (INOCA)
2020
Nominee
Best Visual Effects
Dan DeLeeuw ,
Russell Earl ,
Matt Aitken ,
Daniel Sudick ,
2019
Nominee
Best Sound Editing
Daniel Laurie ,
Shannon Mills ,
Internet Film Critic Society
2019
Winner
Best Action Film
Jupiter Award
2020
Nominee
Best International Film
Kids' Choice Awards, USA
2020
Winner
Favorite Movie
2020
Nominee
Favorite Movie Actress
Scarlett Johansson ,
Favorite Movie Actor
Chris Evans ,
Favorite Movie Actor
Chris Hemsworth ,
Favorite Superhero
Robert Downey Jr. ,
Favorite Superhero
Chris Evans ,
Favorite Superhero
Chris Hemsworth ,
Favorite Superhero
Scarlett Johansson ,
Las Vegas Film Critics Society Awards
2019
Winner
Best Visual Effects
Latino Entertainment Journalists Association Film Awards
2020
Winner
Best Visual Effects
Dan DeLeeuw ,
Russell Earl ,
Kelly Port ,
Daniel Sudick ,
Best Stunts
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
2020
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film
Daniel Laurie (supervising sound editor) ,
Shannon Mills (supervising sound editor) ,
Jacob Riehle (dialogue editor) ,
Brad Semenoff (dialogue editor) ,
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film
Shannon Mills (supervising sound editor) ,
Daniel Laurie (supervising sound editor) ,
Nia Hansen (sound designer) ,
David Farmer (sound designer) ,
Josh Gold (sound effects editor) ,
Samson Neslund (sound effects editor) ,
Steve Orlando (sound effects editor) ,
John Roesch (foley artist) ,
Shelley Roden (foley artist) ,
Dan O'Connell (foley artist) ,
John T. Cucci (foley artist) ,
Christopher Flick (foley editor) ,
James Likowski (foley editor) ,
MovieGuide Awards
2020
Nominee
Best Movie for Mature Audiences
MTV Movie + TV Awards
2019
Winner
Best Movie
Best Hero
Robert Downey Jr. ,
Best Villain
Josh Brolin ,
2019
Nominee
Best Fight
Chris Evans ,
Josh Brolin ,
Music City Film Critics' Association Awards
2020
Winner
Best Action Film
2020
Nominee
Best Acting Ensemble
National Film and Television Awards, USA
2019
Nominee
Best Actor
Robert Downey Jr. ,
Best Actress
Scarlett Johansson ,
Best Performance in a Movie
Mark Ruffalo ,
Best Performance in a Movie
Don Cheadle ,
Nevada Film Critics Society
2019
Winner
Best Visual Effects
North Carolina Film Critics Association
2020
Winner
Best Special Effects
Odyssey Awards
2019
Winner
Best Visual Effects
2019
Nominee
Best Film
Best Stunt Work
Best Score/Soundtrack
Alan Silvestri ,
Best Adapted Screenplay
Christopher Markus ,
Stephen McFeely ,
Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Awards
2019
Nominee
Best Film
Best Body of Work
Scarlett Johansson ,
Online Film & Television Association
2020
Winner
Best Visual Effects
Dan DeLeeuw ,
Matt Aitken ,
Russell Earl ,
Daniel Sudick ,
2020
Nominee
Best Sound Effects Editing
Shannon Mills ,
Daniel Laurie ,
Best Stunt Coordination
Chris Barnes ,
Monique Ganderton ,
Isaac Hamon ,
Sam Hargrave ,
Daniel Hernandez ,
Michael Hugghins ,
Ralf Koch ,
Greg Rementer ,
James Young ,
Best Titles Sequence
Most Cinematic Moment
Best Movie Trailer
Best Movie Poster
People's Choice Awards, USA
2019
Winner
Favorite Movie
Favorite Action Movie
Favorite Male Movie Star
Robert Downey Jr. ,
2019
Nominee
Favorite Male Movie Star
Chris Hemsworth ,
Favorite Female Movie Star
Scarlett Johansson ,
Favorite Action Movie Star
Chris Evans ,
Favorite Action Movie Star
Robert Downey Jr. ,
Phoenix Critics Circle
2019
Nominee
Best Science Fiction Film
Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards
2019
Winner
Top Ten Films
Best Visual Effects
Prémios Fantastic
2020
Nominee
Best International Film (Melhor Filme Internacional)
Rondo Hatton Classic Horror Awards
2019
Nominee
Best Movie
San Diego Film Critics Society Awards
2019
Nominee
Best Visual Effects
Satellite Awards
2019
Nominee
Best Visual Effects
Dan DeLeeuw ,
Matt Aitken ,
Russell Earl ,
Daniel Sudick ,
Best Sound (Editing & Mixing)
Shannon Mills ,
Daniel Laurie ,
Tom Johnson ,
Juan Peralta ,
John Pritchett ,
Science Fiction and Fantasy Writers of America
2020
Nominee
Outstanding Dramatic Presentation
Christopher Markus (screenwriter) ,
Stephen McFeely (screenwriter) ,
Seattle Film Critics Society
2019
Nominee
Best Action Choreography
Best Visual Effects
Dan DeLeeuw ,
Matt Aitken ,
Russell Earl ,
Daniel Sudick ,
Society of Composers and Lyricists Awards
2020
Nominee
Outstanding Original Score for a Studio Film
Alan Silvestri ,
St. Louis Film Critics Association, US
2019
Winner
Best Visual Effects
2019
Nominee
Best Score
Alan Silvestri ,
Best Action Film
Special Merit (for best scene, cinematic technique or other memorable aspect or moment)
Teen Choice Awards
2019
Winner
Choice Action Movie
Choice Action Movie Actor
Robert Downey Jr. ,
Choice Action Movie Actress
Scarlett Johansson ,
Choice Movie Villain
Josh Brolin ,
2019
Nominee
Choice Action Movie Actor
Chris Evans ,
Choice Action Movie Actor
Chris Hemsworth ,
Choice Action Movie Actor
Paul Rudd ,
Choice Action Movie Actress
Brie Larson ,
Choice Action Movie Actress
Zoe Saldana ,
The BAM Awards
2019
Nominee
Best Actor
Robert Downey Jr. ,
Best Cast
Robert Downey Jr. ,
Mark Ruffalo ,
Chris Evans ,
Scarlett Johansson ,
Chris Hemsworth ,
Jeremy Renner ,
Don Cheadle ,
Paul Rudd ,
Benedict Cumberbatch ,
Chadwick Boseman ,
Brie Larson ,
Tom Holland ,
Karen Gilligan ,
Zoe Saldana ,
Evangeline Lilly ,
Utah Film Critics Association Awards
2019
Winner
Robert Downey Jr.
Visual Effects Society Awards
2020
Nominee
Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Feature
Dan DeLeeuw ,
Jen Underdahl ,
Russell Earl ,
Matt Aitken ,
Daniel Sudick ,
Outstanding Animated Character in a Photoreal Feature
Kevin Martel ,
Ebrahim Jahromi ,
Sven Jensen ,
Robert Allman ,
Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Feature
Tim Walker ,
Blake Winder ,
Tobias Wiesner ,
Joerg Bruemmer ,
Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards
2019
Winner
Best Motion Capture Performance
Josh Brolin ,
World Soundtrack Awards
2019
Nominee
Film Composer of the Year
Alan Silvestri ,