Primetime Emmy Awards
2020
Winner
Outstanding Comedy Series
Eugene Levy (executive producer) ,
Dan Levy (executive producer) ,
Andrew Barnsley (executive producer) ,
Fred Levy (executive producer) ,
David West Read (executive producer) ,
Ben Feigin (executive producer) ,
Michael Short (co-executive producer) ,
Kurt Smeaton (co-executive producer) ,
Kosta Orfanidis (producer) ,
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Eugene Levy ,
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Catherine O'Hara ,
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Dan Levy ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Annie Murphy ,
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Andrew Cividino ,
Dan Levy ,
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Dan Levy ,
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Lisa Parasyn (casting director) ,
Jon Comerford (casting director) ,
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
Debra Hanson (costume designer) ,
Darci Cheyne (assistant costume designer) ,
2020
Nominee
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
David West Read ,
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Bryan Day (production mixer) ,
Martin Lee (re-recording mixer) ,
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Trevor Ambrose (editor) ,
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Paul Winestock (editor) ,
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling
Annastasia Cucullo (key hairstylist) ,
Ana Sorys (personal hairstylist) ,
Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
Candice Ornstein (key makeup artist) ,
Lucky Bromhead (personal makeup artist) ,
2019
Nominee
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Eugene Levy ,
Outstanding Comedy Series
Eugene Levy (executive producer) ,
Dan Levy (executive producer) ,
David West Read (executive producer) ,
Andrew Barnsley (executive producer) ,
Fred Levy (executive producer) ,
Ben Feigin (executive producer) ,
Colin Brunton (producer) ,
Michael Short (co-executive producer) ,
Rupinder Gill (co-executive producer) ,
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Catherine O'Hara ,
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
Debra Hanson (costume designer) ,
Darci Cheyne (assistant costume designer) ,
Screen Actors Guild Awards
2021
Winner
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series
Chris Elliott ,
Emily Hampshire ,
Dan Levy ,
Eugene Levy ,
Sarah Levy ,
Annie Murphy ,
Catherine O'Hara ,
Noah Reid ,
Jennifer Robertson ,
Karen Robinson ,
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series
Catherine O'Hara ,
2021
Nominee
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series
Eugene Levy ,
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series
Dan Levy ,
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series
Annie Murphy ,
2020
Nominee
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series
Catherine O'Hara ,
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series
Chris Elliott ,
Emily Hampshire ,
Dan Levy ,
Eugene Levy ,
Sarah Levy ,
Dustin Milligan ,
Annie Murphy ,
Catherine O'Hara ,
Noah Reid ,
Jennifer Robertson ,
Karen Robinson ,
AACTA International Awards
2021
Winner
Best Comedy
2021
Nominee
Best Actor in a Series
Dan Levy ,
Best Actress in a Series
Catherine O'Hara ,
AARP Movies for Grownups Awards
2021
Winner
Best Actress - Television
Catherine O'Hara ,
ACTRA Awards
2021
Winner
Outstanding Performance - Ensemble
2020
Winner
Outstanding Performance - Ensemble
2019
Winner
Outstanding Performance - Ensemble
2018
Nominee
Outstanding Performance - Ensemble
2017
Nominee
Outstanding Performance - Ensemble
2016
Winner
Outstanding Performance - Female
Catherine O'Hara (actor) ,
American Cinema Editors, USA
2021
Winner
Best Edited Comedy Series for Commercial Television
Trevor Ambrose ,
2020
Nominee
Best Edited Comedy Series for Commercial Television
Trevor Ambrose ,
Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards
2021
Winner
Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Catherine O'Hara ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Dan Levy ,
2021
Nominee
Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Eugene Levy ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Annie Murphy ,
Best Comedy Series
2020
Nominee
Best Comedy Series
Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Eugene Levy ,
Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Catherine O'Hara ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Dan Levy ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Annie Murphy ,
2019
Nominee
Best Comedy Series
Canadian Cinema Editors Awards
2021
Winner
Best Editing in TV Comedy
Paul Winestock ,
2021
Nominee
Best Editing in TV Comedy
Trevor Ambrose ,
2018
Winner
Best Editing in 1/2 Hour Scripted
Trevor Ambrose ,
2015
Winner
Best Editing in 1/2 Hour Broadcast Short Form
James Bredin ,
2015
Nominee
Best Editing in 1/2 Hour Broadcast Short Form
Trevor Ambrose ,
Canadian Comedy Awards
2016
Nominee
Best TV Show
Colin Brunton (producer) ,
Canadian Screen Awards, CA
2021
Winner
Best Comedy Series
Eugene Levy ,
Dan Levy ,
Andrew Barnsley ,
Fred Levy ,
David West Read ,
Ben Feigin ,
Michael Short ,
Kurt Smeaton ,
Kosta Orfanidis ,
Best Lead Actress, Comedy
Catherine O'Hara ,
Best Supporting Actress, Comedy
Emily Hampshire ,
Best Direction, Comedy
Dan Levy ,
Andrew Cividino ,
Best Writing, Comedy
Dan Levy ,
Best Achievement in Casting
Lisa Parasyn ,
Jon Comerford ,
Best Achievement in Hair
Annastasia Cucullo ,
Ana Sorys ,
Best Costume Design
Debra Hanson ,
2021
Nominee
Best Lead Actor, Comedy
Dan Levy ,
Best Lead Actor, Comedy
Eugene Levy ,
Best Lead Actress, Comedy
Annie Murphy ,
Best Supporting Actor, Comedy
Chris Elliott ,
Best Supporting Actor, Comedy
Noah Reid ,
Best Supporting Actress, Comedy
Jennifer Robertson ,
Best Supporting Actress, Comedy
Karen Robinson ,
Best Guest Performance, Comedy
Rizwan Manji ,
Best Guest Performance, Comedy
Victor Garber ,
Best Direction, Comedy
Jordan Canning ,
Best Picture Editing, Comedy
Paul Winestock ,
Best Achievement in Make-Up
Candice Ornstein ,
Lucky Bromhead ,
Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Fiction Program or Series
Brendan Smith ,
Joe Susin ,
2020
Winner
Best Lead Actor, Comedy
Eugene Levy ,
Best Lead Actress, Comedy
Catherine O'Hara ,
Best Supporting Actress, Comedy
Emily Hampshire ,
Best Achievement in Hair
Annastasia Cucullo ,
Ana Sorys ,
Best Comedy Series
Andrew Barnsley ,
Eugene Levy ,
Dan Levy ,
Fred Levy ,
David West Read ,
Ben Feigin ,
Michael Short ,
Rupinder Gill ,
Colin Brunton ,
2020
Nominee
Best Lead Actor, Comedy
Dan Levy ,
Best Lead Actress, Comedy
Annie Murphy ,
Best Supporting Actor, Comedy
Chris Elliott ,
Best Supporting Actor, Comedy
Dustin Milligan ,
Best Supporting Actor, Comedy
Noah Reid ,
Best Supporting Actress, Comedy
Jennifer Robertson ,
Best Supporting Actress, Comedy
Sarah Levy ,
Best Writing, Comedy
Rupinder Gill ,
Best Writing, Comedy
Dan Levy ,
Rupinder Gill ,
Best Writing, Comedy
David West Read ,
Best Writing, Comedy
Dan Levy ,
Best Direction, Comedy
Laurie Lynd ,
Best Direction, Comedy
Dan Levy ,
Andrew Cividino ,
Best Direction, Comedy
Jordan Canning ,
Best Picture Editing, Comedy
Trevor Ambrose ,
Best Picture Editing, Comedy
Paul Winestock ,
Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Fiction Program or Series
Brendan Smith ,
Best Costume Design
Debra Hanson ,
Best Photography in a Comedy Program or Series
Gerald Packer ,
Best Sound in a Comedy or Dramatic Program or Series
Kathy Choi ,
Herwig Gayer ,
Martin Lee ,
Jane Tattersall ,
2019
Winner
Best Comedy Series
Eugene Levy ,
Dan Levy ,
Ben Feigin ,
Fred Levy ,
Andrew Barnsley ,
Colin Brunton ,
Best Supporting or Guest Actress, Comedy
Emily Hampshire ,
Best Supporting or Guest Actor, Comedy
Noah Reid ,
Best Lead Actress, Comedy
Catherine O'Hara ,
2019
Nominee
Best Costume Design (TV)
Debra Hanson (Costume Designer) ,
Best Supporting or Guest Actress, Comedy
Jennifer Robertson ,
Best Supporting or Guest Actor, Comedy
Chris Elliott ,
Best Lead Actress, Comedy
Annie Murphy ,
Best Lead Actor, Comedy
Dan Levy ,
Best Lead Actor, Comedy
Eugene Levy ,
Best Writing in a Comedy Program or Series
Dan Levy ,
Best Achievement in Casting
Jon Comerford ,
Lisa Parasyn ,
Best Direction in a Comedy Program or Series
Dan Levy ,
Andrew Cividino ,
Best Direction in a Comedy Program or Series
Sturla Gunnarsson ,
Best Photography in a Comedy Program or Series
Gerald Packer ,
2018
Winner
Best Supporting or Guest Actress, Comedy
Emily Hampshire ,
Best Lead Actress, Comedy
Catherine O'Hara ,
Best Photography in a Comedy Program or Series
Gerald Packer ,
2018
Nominee
Best Supporting or Guest Actress, Comedy
Jennifer Robertson ,
Best Lead Actress, Comedy
Annie Murphy ,
Best Lead Actor, Comedy
Dan Levy ,
Best Lead Actor, Comedy
Eugene Levy ,
Best Supporting or Guest Actor, Comedy
Noah Reid ,
Best Direction in a Comedy Program or Series
T.W. Peacocke ,
Best Direction in a Comedy Program or Series
Paul Fox ,
Best Writing in a Comedy Program or Series
Dan Levy ,
2017
Winner
Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Comedic Role
Catherine O'Hara ,
Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role or Guest Role in a Comedic Series
Emily Hampshire (actor) ,
2017
Nominee
Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Comedic Role
Dan Levy ,
Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Comedic Role
Eugene Levy ,
Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role or Guest Role in a Comedic Series
John Hemphill ,
Best Picture Editing in a Comedy Program or Series
Trevor Ambrose ,
Best Picture Editing in a Comedy Program or Series
Trevor Ambrose ,
Best Comedy Series
Ben Feigin ,
Eugene Levy ,
Dan Levy ,
Andrew Barnsley ,
Fred Levy ,
Michael Short ,
Kevin White ,
Colin Brunton ,
2016
Winner
Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Comedic Role
Eugene Levy ,
Best Comedy Series
Eugene Levy ,
Dan Levy ,
Andrew Barnsley ,
Fred Levy ,
Ben Feigin ,
Michael Short ,
Kevin White ,
Colin Brunton ,
Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Comedic Role
Catherine O'Hara ,
Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role or Guest Role in a Comedic Series
Chris Elliott ,
Best Direction in a Comedy Program
Paul Fox ,
Best Writing in a Comedy Program or Series
Dan Levy ,
Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role or Guest Role in a Comedic Series
Emily Hampshire ,
Best Picture Editing in a Comedy Program or Series
James Bredin ,
Best Photography in a Comedy Program or Series
Gerald Packer ,
2016
Nominee
Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Comedic Role
Dan Levy ,
Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Comedic Role
Annie Murphy ,
Best Direction in a Comedy Program
Jerry Ciccoritti ,
Best Writing in a Comedy Program or Series
Michael Short ,
Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role or Guest Role in a Comedic Series
Jennifer Robertson ,
Best Cross-Platform Project - Fiction
Andrew Barnsley ,
Ben Feigin ,
Dan Levy ,
Eugene Levy ,
Fred Levy ,
Colin Brunton ,
Canadian Society of Cinematographers Awards
2021
Nominee
Best Cinematography in TV Comedy
David A. Makin ,
Costume Designers Guild Awards
2021
Winner
Excellence in Contemporary Television
Debra Hanson ,
Darci Cheyne ,
2020
Winner
Excellence in Contemporary Television
Debra Hanson ,
Directors Guild of Canada
2020
Winner
Comedy Series
Dan Levy ,
Andrew Cividino ,
2019
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Production Design - Comedy or Family Series
Brendan Smith ,
2016
Winner
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series
Jerry Ciccoritti (Director) ,
David Manion (1st Assistant Director) ,
John Sauvé (2nd Assistant Director) ,
Lyndsay Leahy (3rd Assistant Director) ,
Bryan McMeeken (3rd Assistant Director) ,
James Mauro (Production Manager) ,
Paul Dudar (Production Assistant) ,
Andrea Luff (Production Assistant) ,
Valerie Politis (Production Assistant) ,
Peter Muldoon (Production Accountant) ,
Anne Jurenas-Polyak (1st Assistant Accountant) ,
Ashley Alcock (2nd Assistant Accountant) ,
Geoff Smither (Location Manager) ,
James Blacker (Assistant Location Manager) ,
Steve Zagrodny (Assistant Location Manager) ,
Igor Zambeli (Locations Production Assistant) ,
Jayson Julien (Locations Production Assistant) ,
Brendan Smith (Production Designer) ,
Bob Sher (Art Director) ,
Alicia Remigio (1st Assistant Art Director) ,
Alison Hickey (2nd Assistant Art Director) ,
Adam Roberts (Post Production Supervisor) ,
Peter Lopata (Sound Editor) ,
Scott Donald (Sound Editor) ,
Cailey Milito (Sound Editor) ,
Trevor Ambrose (Picture Editor) ,
Gary Fluxgold (1st Assistant Picture Editor) ,
2016
Nominee
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series
Paul Fox (Director) ,
George Jeffery (1st Assistant Director) ,
John Sauvé (2nd Assistant Director) ,
Lyndsay Leahy (3rd Assistant Director) ,
Bryan McMeeken (3rd Assistant Director) ,
James Mauro (Production Manager) ,
Paul Dudar (Production Assistant) ,
Andrea Luff (Production Assistant) ,
Valerie Politis (Production Assistant) ,
Geoff Smither (Location Manager) ,
James Blacker (Assistant Location Manager) ,
Steve Zagrodny (Assistant Location Manager) ,
Jayson Julien (Locations Production Assistant) ,
Igor Zambeli (Locations Production Assistant) ,
Peter Muldoon (Production Accountant) ,
Anne Jurenas-Polyak (1st Assistant Accountant) ,
Ashley Alcock (2nd Assistant Accountant) ,
Brendan Smith (Production Designer) ,
Bob Sher (Art Director) ,
Alicia Remigio (1st Assistant Art Director) ,
Alison Hickey (2nd Assistant Art Director) ,
Adam Roberts (Post Production Supervisor) ,
Scott Donald (Sound Editor) ,
Peter Lopata (Sound Editor) ,
Cailey Milito (Sound Editor) ,
James Bredin (Picture Editor) ,
Gary Fluxgold (1st Assistant Picture Editor) ,
2015
Winner
Television Series - Comedy
Jerry Ciccoritti (Director) ,
David Manion (1st Assistant Director) ,
John Sauvé (2nd Assistant Director) ,
Lyndsay Leahy (3rd Assistant Director) ,
Bryan McMeeken (3rd Assistant Director) ,
James Mauro (Production Manager) ,
Peter Muldoon (Production Accountant) ,
Darren Wilson (1st Assistant Accountant) ,
Samantha Woodley (2nd Assistant Accountant) ,
Geoff Smither (Location Manager) ,
James Blacker (Assistant Location Manager) ,
Luis Martin Flores Garcia (Location PA) ,
Jayson Julien (Location PA) ,
Brendan Smith (Production Designer) ,
Alicia Remigio (1st Assistant Art Director) ,
Alison Hickey (2nd Assistant Art Director) ,
Peter Lopata (SFX Editor) ,
Scott Donald (Dialogue Editor) ,
Janice Ierulli (ADR Editor) ,
Trevor Ambrose (Picture Editor) ,
Gary Fluxgold (1st Assistant Picture Editor) ,
2015
Nominee
Television Series - Comedy
Paul Fox (Director) ,
George Jeffery (1st Assistant Director) ,
John Sauvé (2nd Assistant Director) ,
Lyndsay Leahy (3rd Assistant Director) ,
Bryan McMeeken (3rd Assistant Director) ,
Paul Dudar (Trainee Assistant Director) ,
James Mauro (Production Manager) ,
Peter Muldoon (Production Accountant) ,
Darren Wilson (1st Assistant Accountant) ,
Samantha Woodley (2nd Assistant Accountant) ,
Geoff Smither (Location Manager) ,
James Blacker (Assistant Location Manager) ,
Luis Martin Flores Garcia (Location PA) ,
Jayson Julien (Location PA) ,
Brendan Smith (Production Designer) ,
Alicia Remigio (1st Assistant Art Director) ,
Alison Hickey (2nd Assistant Art Director) ,
Peter Lopata (SFX Editor) ,
Scott Donald (Dialogue Editor) ,
Janice Ierulli (ADR Editor) ,
James Bredin (Picture Editor) ,
Gary Fluxgold (1st Assistant Picture Editor) ,
Dorian TV Awards
2020
Winner
Best Supporting TV Performance - Actress
Annie Murphy ,
Best Supporting TV Performance - Actor
Dan Levy ,
Best TV Comedy
Best LGBTQ TV Show
Best TV Performance - Actress
Catherine O'Hara ,
2020
Nominee
Best TV Musical Performance
Noah Reid ,
Best TV Performance - Actor
Eugene Levy ,
GALECA: The Society of LGBTQ Entertainment Critics
2020
Nominee
TV Comedy of the Year
TV Performance of the Year - Actress
Catherine O'Hara ,
TV Performance of the Year - Actor
Dan Levy ,
TV Musical Performance of the Year
Annie Murphy ,
LGBTQ TV Show of the Year
TV Musical Performance of the Year
Noah Reid (Performer) ,
2019
Winner
TV Comedy of the Year
Unsung TV Show of the Year
2019
Nominee
TV Musical Performance of the Year
Noah Reid ,
GLAAD Media Awards
2021
Winner
Outstanding Comedy Series
2020
Winner
Outstanding Comedy Series
2019
Nominee
Outstanding Comedy Series
Gold Derby Awards
2020
Winner
Comedy Actress
Catherine O'Hara ,
Comedy Actor
Eugene Levy ,
Comedy Supporting Actress
Annie Murphy ,
Comedy Supporting Actor
Dan Levy ,
Comedy Series
Comedy Episode
Andrew Cividino (director) ,
Dan Levy (director/writer) ,
2020
Nominee
Ensemble of the Year
Comedy Supporting Actress
Emily Hampshire ,
Comedy Guest Actor
Dustin Milligan ,
2019
Nominee
Comedy Series
Comedy Lead Actress
Catherine O'Hara ,
Comedy Lead Actor
Eugene Levy ,
Comedy Actress of the Decade
Catherine O'Hara ,
Golden Globes, USA
2021
Winner
Best Television Series - Musical or Comedy
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy
Catherine O'Hara ,
2021
Nominee
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy
Eugene Levy ,
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Supporting Role
Dan Levy ,
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Supporting Role
Annie Murphy ,
Golden Maple Awards
2016
Nominee
Best Actress in a TV Series Broadcasted in the US
Emily Hampshire ,
2015
Winner
Newcomer of the Year in a TV Series Broadcasted in the US
Emily Hampshire ,
Gracie Allen Awards
2021
Winner
Actress in a Leading Role - Comedy or Musical
Catherine O'Hara ,
2019
Winner
Actress in a Breakthrough Role
Annie Murphy ,
Guinness World Record Award
2020
Winner
First comedy series to win all four acting Emmy Awards
Hollywood Critics Association Midseason Awards
2020
Nominee
Best Cable Network Series (New or Reoccurring)
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards
2021
Winner
Best Contemporary Hair Styling - Television Series, Limited Series or Miniseries, or New Media Series
Annastasia Cucullo ,
Ana Sorys ,
2021
Nominee
Best Contemporary Makeup - Television Series, Limited Series or Miniseries, or New Media Series
Candice Ornstein ,
Kerry Vaughan ,
I Talk Telly Awards
2020
Winner
Best International Comedy
Dan Levy ,
IGN Summer Movie Awards
2020
Winner
Best Comedic TV Performance
Catherine O'Hara ,
Best TV Ensemble
Eugene Levy ,
Catherine O'Hara ,
Dan Levy ,
Annie Murphy ,
Chris Elliott ,
Emily Hampshire ,
Jennifer Robertson ,
Sarah Levy ,
Karen Robinson ,
Noah Reid ,
2019
Nominee
Best TV Comedy Series
Best TV Ensemble
Eugene Levy ,
Catherine O'Hara ,
Dan Levy ,
Annie Murphy ,
Chris Elliott ,
Emily Hampshire ,
Jennifer Robertson ,
Sarah Levy ,
Karen Robinson ,
Noah Reid ,
Dustin Milligan ,
International Online Cinema Awards (INOCA)
2020
Winner
Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Catherine O'Hara ,
Best Ensemble in a Comedy Series
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Annie Murphy ,
Best Comedy Series
2020
Nominee
Best Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Dustin Milligan ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Dan Levy ,
Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Eugene Levy ,
Program of the Year
Best Writing for a Comedy Series
Dan Levy ,
Best Directing for a Comedy Series
Andrew Cividino ,
Dan Levy ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Emily Hampshire ,
MTV Movie + TV Awards
2021
Nominee
Best Comedic Performance
Annie Murphy ,
2019
Winner
Best Comedic Performance
Dan Levy ,
2019
Nominee
Best Show
2018
Nominee
Best Comedic Performance
Dan Levy ,
Online Film & Television Association
2020
Winner
Best Comedy Series
Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Eugene Levy ,
Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Catherine O'Hara ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Dan Levy ,
Best Ensemble in a Comedy Series
Best Writing in a Comedy Series
2020
Nominee
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Emily Hampshire ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Annie Murphy ,
Best Direction in a Comedy Series
2019
Nominee
Best Comedy Series
Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Eugene Levy ,
Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Catherine O'Hara ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Dan Levy ,
Best Ensemble in a Comedy Series
Best Writing in a Comedy Series
Pena de Prata
2020
Nominee
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Dan Levy ,
Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Eugene Levy ,
People's Choice Awards, USA
2020
Nominee
The Bingeworthy Show of 2020
Favorite Comedy TV Star
Dan Levy ,
Favorite Male TV Star
Dan Levy ,
2019
Nominee
Favorite Comedy Show
PGA Awards
2021
Winner
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy
Eugene Levy ,
Dan Levy ,
Andrew Barnsley ,
Fred Levy ,
David West Read ,
Ben Feigin ,
Michael Short ,
Kurt Smeaton ,
Kosta Orfanidis ,
2020
Nominee
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy
Eugene Levy ,
Dan Levy ,
Andrew Barnsley ,
Fred Levy ,
David West Read ,
Ben Feigin ,
Michael Short ,
Rupinder Gill ,
Colin Brunton ,
Satellite Awards
2021
Winner
Best Television Series, Comedy or Musical
Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical
Eugene Levy ,
2021
Nominee
Best Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical
Catherine O'Hara ,
2019
Nominee
Best Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical
Catherine O'Hara ,
Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical
Eugene Levy ,
Television Critics Association Awards
2020
Winner
Individual Achievement in Comedy
Catherine O'Hara ,
Outstanding Achievement in Comedy
2020
Nominee
Program of the Year
2019
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Comedy
Individual Achievement in Comedy
Catherine O'Hara ,
The CAFTCAD awards
2019
Winner
Best Costume Design in TV Contemporary
Debra Hanson (costume designer) ,
Darci Cheyne ,
Peter Webster ,
Frances Cabezas Miller ,
The Queerties
2022
Winner
The Livin' My Truth On-Screen Romance Award
2021
Winner
TV Series
2020
Winner
2020
Nominee
TV Series
The Webby Awards
2021
Winner
Social - Best Overall Social Presence: Media/Entertainment
Social - Television & Film
2020
Winner
Social - Best Overall Social Presence: Media/Entertainment
Social - Television & Film
2019
Winner
Social - Television & Film
Writers Guild of Canada
2021
Winner
2021
Nominee
TV Comedy
Kurt Smeaton ,
Winter Tekenos-Levy ,
2020
Nominee
TV Comedy
David West Read ,
2019
Winner
2016
Winner
Best Comedy
Amanda Walsh (writer) ,